Search for content in message boards

Dortha Wiebeck/Peter C or H Christensen

Replies: 17

Looking for Wiebecks

James M. Wiebeck (View posts)
Posted: 948584346000
I have recently started looking for Wiebecks for a family tree...for my mom...My brothers have more detail than I do at this time...first question is obvious...are we related to Dortha Wiebeck.....Send me a note at W862@yahoo.com and we can check...

I have a decent recall of the Wiebecks from the 1920's forward but not much before that...my brother traced our family tree to a town in Germany....Tangermunde..near Berlin... my Grandfathers name is August Friedrick Wiebeck..he is the son of Christoph W Wiebeck Christiane D. Muller, his sister was Dorothea Sophia (Wiebeck) Brandt (1833-1907)...now Christoph W. Wiebeck was the son of Johan Joachim Wiebeck who married Anna Dorothea E. Bussen, (pre 1790) who then fathered Christoph...I hope this helps...send me a note to let me know one way or the other...JIM
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
DonnaSelke50 942263684000 
James M. Wiebeck 948609546000 
Duane F. Wiebeck Jr. 956004049000 
Gerald Wiebeck 989409002000 
Cindy Wiebeck 997878860000 
Caryl Spencer 1021401747000 
Maik Wiebeck 1052392558000 
Caryl Spencer 1055642795000 
Caryl Spencer 1055642312000 
Eduard Wiebeck 1027099803000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic