Search for content in message boards

Prouse Family History

Replies: 18

Prouse Family History

Randy Prouse (View posts)
Posted: 926747510000
Searching for descendants of George Prouse who arrived on the ship Diana in 1619 at Jamestown, Virginia. Believe descendants moved to Marylands Eastern Shore by 1666. Descendants lived in Caroline, Dorchester, and Talbot Counties. John Prouse Jr. went to Pickaway County, Ohio in 1829 from Maryland. Descendants lived in OH, IN, NE, CA, OR.
Would like to share information on Prouse and allied lines.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Randy Prouse 926769110000 
Margie Clare Carllson Keener 933033473000 
Carolyn 955218082000 
Randy Prouse 957950870000 
Prouse 975410990000 
Carolyn 986945161000 
Mary Clive 987023396000 
edmondgensoc 1099685375000 
ladickson34 1375653119000 
Andrea Beachler 1048472090000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic